Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Netzer VLS-131-SH-N7 & VLS-78.8-SH-N7 Custom Encoders

80NSSC26935697Q · NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION

A TOTALIZING FLUID METER AND COUNTING DEVICE MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2026-06-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

80NSSC26935697Q
solicitation
334514
NAICS
7E20
PSC
NONE
set-aside
2026-06-22
responses due

What's being bought

See the attached SOW All correspondence should reference ID# to ensure visibility. PLEASE NOTE* THIS IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTES. ANY PRICE OFFERS RECIEVED WILL NOT BE REVIEWED / ACCEPTED AT THIS TIME. A price quote alone generally does not provide sufficient information to evaluate a vendor's techn

Comparable recent awards in TOTALIZING FLUID METER AND COUNTING DEVICE MANUFACTURING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
NETZER PRECISION POSITION SENSORS USA, INC.$96K12026-06-29
CARACAL ENTERPRISES, LLC$20K12026-06-22
SCHWEITZER ENGINEERING LABORATORIES INC$188K12026-06-12
FLOWBIRD AMERICA INC.$181Kn/a2026-04-14
ROHDE & SCHWARZ USA, INC.$15Kn/a2026-04-02

Questions

What is solicitation 80NSSC26935697Q?

Netzer VLS-131-SH-N7 & VLS-78.8-SH-N7 Custom Encoders, issued by NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 334514 (TOTALIZING FLUID METER AND COUNTING DEVICE MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2026-06-22.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $188K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 80NSSC26935697Q set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $15K to $188K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.