Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Make Ready Services for U.S. Consulate General Mansfield Housing Compound in Hyogo, Japan

19JA8025Q0011 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 2383 solicitation, performed in Nishinomiya, JP-28, with responses due 2025-05-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19JA8025Q0011
solicitation
2383
NAICS
Z1FA
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Nishinomiya, JP-28
place
2025-05-13
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Make Ready Services for U.S. Consulate General Mansfield Housing Compound in Hyogo, Japan. The U.S. Government intends to award a Purchase Order to the responsible company submitting a technically acceptable quote at the lowest price. The U.S. Embassy T

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 2383

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19JA8025Q0011?

Make Ready Services for U.S. Consulate General Mansfield Housing Compound in Hyogo, Japan, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 2383 (NAICS 2383), performed in Nishinomiya, JP-28. Responses are due 2025-05-13.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.