Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Replace Deteriorated Hot Water Piping in CMR

19JA8025Q0009 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Tokyo, JP-13, with responses due 2025-03-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19JA8025Q0009
solicitation
238220
NAICS
J045
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Tokyo, JP-13
place
2025-03-31
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for a firm fixed price type contract for replacement services of Domestic Hot Water Supply at the Ambassadors Residence (CMR) in Tokyo, Japan. All responsible sources may submit a quotation, which will be considered. The Government may award the contract ba

Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRANE U.S. INC.$28K12026-07-02
MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP$408Kn/a2026-07-02
EWA DIRECTION INC.$287K12026-07-02
THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC$757K12026-07-02
JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC$89K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 19JA8025Q0009?

Replace Deteriorated Hot Water Piping in CMR, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS), performed in Tokyo, JP-13. Responses are due 2025-03-31.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $757K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.