Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Insurance for the Government leased and owned apartments in France for CY2025

19FR6325Q0003 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A INSURANCE AGENCIES AND BROKERAGES solicitation, with responses due 2024-11-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19FR6325Q0003
solicitation
524210
NAICS
G009
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2024-11-22
responses due

What's being bought

The Embassy of the United States of America in Paris is issuing a request for quotation (RFQ) for the insurance of U.S. Government leased and owned apartments in France from January 1 to December 31, 2025. Please note that the list of the apartments with locations and surfaces as well as the statist

Comparable recent awards in INSURANCE AGENCIES AND BROKERAGES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
RF&G LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED$20K12026-06-30
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$32K72026-06-23
GENERALI OSIGURANJE MONTENEGRO AD$65K12026-06-22
BAO MINH HA NOI INSURANCE COMPANY$104K62026-06-18
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$40Kn/a2026-06-14

Questions

What is solicitation 19FR6325Q0003?

Insurance for the Government leased and owned apartments in France for CY2025, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 524210 (INSURANCE AGENCIES AND BROKERAGES). Responses are due 2024-11-22.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $104K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $104K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.