MSG Cook Services
19M05526Q0004 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Rabat, MA-25, with responses due 2026-06-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for MSG Cook/Food Services. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit the completed quotation electronically to the email address prov
Comparable recent awards in FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $17K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $16K | 7 | 2026-06-29 |
| SGI GLOBAL LLC | $2.2M | 18 | 2026-06-25 |
| THE SEVERSON GROUP LLC | $56K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| BASELINE EMERGENCY SOLUTIONS LLC | $6.9M | 18 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19M05526Q0004?
MSG Cook Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 722310 (FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTORS), performed in Rabat, MA-25. Responses are due 2026-06-02.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $6.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
