Screening Information Request (SIR) - FAA BE360ER FULL FLIGHT SIMULATOR
6973GH-25-R-00201 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2025-08-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
** THIS IS A REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS ** AMEND-003 08/22/2025 The purpose of this amendment is to revise the title, extend the submission time, and load the revised/updated SIR (AMEND-003) and PWS dated 06 AUG 2025. PROPOSAL DUE DATE/TIME: The proposal submission is hereby changed to 28 August 2025, by
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE ELECTRIC HEATER CO | $25K | 19 | 2026-07-01 |
| MARTIN AIJS LLC | $32K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| AANTILIA LLC | $22K | 6 | 2026-07-01 |
| DEFENSE VENTURE HOLDINGS, LLC | $114K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| CARL ZEISS MICROSCOPY, LLC | $813K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 6973GH-25-R-00201?
Screening Information Request (SIR) - FAA BE360ER FULL FLIGHT SIMULATOR, issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 333310 (COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2025-08-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $813K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
