FCC BUTNER FY25 4TH QTR KOSHER
15B10625Q00000022 · JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF
A PERISHABLE PREPARED FOOD MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Butner, NC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
15B10625Q00000022 FCC Butner 4th Quarter FY-25 Kosher Award Notice ITEM# ITEM DETAILS QTY UNIT Price/Unit Total Vendor 1 Kosher Margarine, 500 Count Per 75 cs Canceled 2 Kosher Margarine, 900 100 cs $39.1700 $3,917.00 Smooth Sailing 3 Kosher Dressing 50000 cs $0.0239 $1,195.00 Shaver 4 Kosher Coffee
Comparable recent awards in PERISHABLE PREPARED FOOD MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAN DIEGO, COUNTY OF | $167K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| US FOODS INC | $23K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| APEX FOOD GROUP, LLC | $23K | 3 | 2026-06-18 |
| NORTH STAR IMPORTS, LLC | $38K | 22 | 2026-06-18 |
| SHAVER FOODS LLC | $51K | 3 | 2026-06-18 |
Questions
What is solicitation 15B10625Q00000022?
FCC BUTNER FY25 4TH QTR KOSHER, issued by JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 311991 (PERISHABLE PREPARED FOOD MANUFACTURING), performed in Butner, NC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $167K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 15B10625Q00000022 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
