Limited Competition Justification and Award Notice Outbound Shipments
PR16091218 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION ARRANGEMENT solicitation, performed in Bayan, KW-HA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The purpose of this notice is to comply with posting requirement, FAR Part 5 and Subpart 6.301. Competition was restricted to a limited number of vendors capable of meeting current operational requirements, including the ability to ship via alternative routes. This restriction is necessary due to co
Comparable recent awards in FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION ARRANGEMENT
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $56K | 3 | 2026-06-22 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $25K | 2 | 2026-06-18 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $43K | 2 | 2026-06-18 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $51K | 2 | 2026-06-18 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $350K | n/a | 2026-06-16 |
Questions
What is solicitation PR16091218?
Limited Competition Justification and Award Notice Outbound Shipments, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 488510 (FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION ARRANGEMENT), performed in Bayan, KW-HA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $350K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
