Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Cellphone Services Contract for Embassy Male'

PR15278139 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 5171 solicitation, performed in Male', MV-MLE, with responses due 2025-06-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR15278139
solicitation
5171
NAICS
DG10
PSC
Partial Small Business
set-aside
Male', MV-MLE
place
2025-06-02
responses due

What's being bought

U.S. Embassy, Colombo Date: 4/23/2025 Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number 19CE2025Q0008 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Cellphone Services Contract for Maldives. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 5171

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation PR15278139?

Cellphone Services Contract for Embassy Male', issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 5171 (NAICS 5171), performed in Male', MV-MLE. Responses are due 2025-06-02.

Is PR15278139 set aside?

Partial Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.