Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Amendment 0003_Services of a Spill Management Team to manage the clean-up activity in the event of an Oil Spill from MARAD-owned vessels.

RFP693JF725R000004 · TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF

A REMEDIATION SERVICES solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2025-01-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

RFP693JF725R000004
solicitation
562910
NAICS
F112
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Washington, DC
place
2025-01-13
responses due

What's being bought

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the request for proposal (RFP)/solicitation. Proposals are being requested in accor

Comparable recent awards in REMEDIATION SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT INC$90K12026-07-02
PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC$220K12026-07-01
PARAGON PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLC$259K12026-07-01
ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION LLC$433Kn/a2026-07-01
CHEMTRACK ALASKA, INC.$4.0Mn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation RFP693JF725R000004?

Amendment 0003_Services of a Spill Management Team to manage the clean-up activity in the event of an Oil Spill from MARAD-owned vessels., issued by TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 562910 (REMEDIATION SERVICES), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2025-01-13.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $90K to $4.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $90K to $4.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.