Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Operation of the Springdale Job Corps Center

1605JW-25-R-00001 · LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in Troutdale, OR, with responses due 2024-12-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

1605JW-25-R-00001
solicitation
611519
NAICS
U006
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Troutdale, OR
place
2024-12-12
responses due

What's being bought

On or about December 12, 2024, the U.S. Department of Labor (DOL), Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management (OASAM), Office of the Senior Procurement Executive (OSPE), Job Corps Acquisition Services (JCAS) anticipates issuing a Request for Proposal (RFP) for the operation

Comparable recent awards in OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CHUGACH SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISE, LLC$10.3M12026-06-30
ARBOR E & T LLC$51.3Mn/a2026-06-30
ADAMS AND ASSOCIATES INC$15.3Mn/a2026-06-26
BOEING US TRAINING AND FLIGHT SERVICES L.L.C.$126K12026-06-23
TUCKER MICHAEL$10K12026-06-23

Questions

What is solicitation 1605JW-25-R-00001?

Operation of the Springdale Job Corps Center, issued by LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 611519 (OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS), performed in Troutdale, OR. Responses are due 2024-12-12.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $51.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 1605JW-25-R-00001 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $51.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.