Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Roof Insulation Installation Services

19JA8025Q0007 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A ROOFING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Minato-ku, JP-13, with responses due 2025-03-26. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19JA8025Q0007
solicitation
238160
NAICS
Z1FA
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Minato-ku, JP-13
place
2025-03-26
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Roof Insulation Installation Services for the U.S. Embassy Housing Compound in Tokyo, Japan. The U.S. Government intends to award a Purchase Order to the responsible company submitting a technically acceptable quote at the lowest price. The U.S. Embassy

Comparable recent awards in ROOFING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC$20K32026-07-01
JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC$79K122026-06-29
WASHINGTON-PACIFIC LLC$34K12026-06-29
PLATINUM CONTRACTING SERVICES$206K82026-06-26
ENFIELD ENTERPRISES LLC$1.5M12026-06-26

Questions

What is solicitation 19JA8025Q0007?

Roof Insulation Installation Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238160 (ROOFING CONTRACTORS), performed in Minato-ku, JP-13. Responses are due 2025-03-26.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.