Resurfacing of driveway and marking and painting of parking lots in the US Embassy Singapore.
19SN1025Q0017 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Singapore, SG-01, with responses due 2025-03-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number 19SN1025Q0017 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) to perform the resurfacing of driveway and marking and painting of parking lots in the US Embassy Singapore. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Sect
Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC | $31K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| N5 CONTRACTING, LLC. | $1.9M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| ROBERT THOMAS | $2.2M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| WHO LTD | $407K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| J & S TRUCKING I, INC | $858K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19SN1025Q0017?
Resurfacing of driveway and marking and painting of parking lots in the US Embassy Singapore., issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in Singapore, SG-01. Responses are due 2025-03-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
