Notice of Intent to Sole-Source: Online recruitment platform for behavioral nutrition studies with adolescents and Spanish-speaking parents
PCA-NICHD-08661_Sources · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
A OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Flushing, NY, with responses due 2026-09-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE PURCHASE ORDER WITHOUT PROVIDING FOR FULL AND OPEN COMPETITION. THIS IS NOT A SOLICITATION OR A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE PROPOSALS. GENERAL This notice is issued in accordance with Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) 12.201-1(c)(2), advertising the Gover
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AXLE INFORMATICS, LLC | $77K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| PUNDIR GROUP, INC | $37K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| TRUSTEES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA, THE | $860K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| GAP SOLUTIONS, INC. | $143K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CRA INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $1.0M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation PCA-NICHD-08661_Sources?
Notice of Intent to Sole-Source: Online recruitment platform for behavioral nutrition studies with adolescents and Spanish-speaking parents, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541690 (OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in Flushing, NY. Responses are due 2026-09-10.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $37K to $1.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is PCA-NICHD-08661_Sources set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
