Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

NCC Janitorial Services - One year contract

19M03026Q0016 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 56172 solicitation, performed in Casablanca, MA-18, with responses due 2026-02-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19M03026Q0016
solicitation
56172
NAICS
S201
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Casablanca, MA-18
place
2026-02-27
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Janitorial Services at the New Consulate Compound (NCC). If you would like to submit a quotation, please follow the instructions in Section L of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit them to the address sh

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 56172

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19M03026Q0016?

NCC Janitorial Services - One year contract, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 56172 (NAICS 56172), performed in Casablanca, MA-18. Responses are due 2026-02-27.

Is 19M03026Q0016 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.