Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

A&E services - CGR Renovation

19M03025Q0009 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 54131 solicitation, performed in Casablanca, MA-18, with responses due 2025-09-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19M03025Q0009
solicitation
54131
NAICS
C211
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Casablanca, MA-18
place
2025-09-16
responses due

What's being bought

Dear Prospective Offeror: Subject: Request for Quotes 19M03025Q0009 Enclosed is a Request for Quotes (RFQ) for A&E Services Engineering and Design Technical Due Diligence CGR Renovation. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section J of the solicitation, complete the r

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 54131

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19M03025Q0009?

A&E services - CGR Renovation, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 54131 (NAICS 54131), performed in Casablanca, MA-18. Responses are due 2025-09-16.

Is 19M03025Q0009 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.