Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Irrigation and Main Feed Water Line Services for U.S. Embassy in Harare, Zimbabwe

PR16000674 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS solicitation, performed in HARARE, with responses due 2026-05-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR16000674
solicitation
221310
NAICS
S114
PSC
NONE
set-aside
HARARE
place
2026-05-27
responses due

What's being bought

Request for Quotations No. PR16000674 for Irrigation and Main Water Line Works at the new chief of mission residence. Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Irrigation and Main Water Line Works at the new chief of mission residence. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructi

Comparable recent awards in WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CHICAGO BACKFLOW, INC.$20Kn/a2026-07-02
ADVANCED DIVING SERVICES INC$24K52026-07-02
HYPERION BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC.$70K22026-06-30
B. DAVID CO INC$17K12026-06-30
EFFLUENT LLC$210K22026-06-26

Questions

What is solicitation PR16000674?

Irrigation and Main Feed Water Line Services for U.S. Embassy in Harare, Zimbabwe, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 221310 (WATER SUPPLY AND IRRIGATION SYSTEMS), performed in HARARE. Responses are due 2026-05-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $210K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is PR16000674 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $17K to $210K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.