Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

CFTC Sole Source for Commodity Exchange Act (CEA) Books

CFTCCEA · COMMODITY FUTURES TRADING COMMISSION

A LIBRARIES AND ARCHIVES solicitation, performed in DC, with responses due 2026-09-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

CFTCCEA
solicitation
519210
NAICS
R605
PSC
NONE
set-aside
DC
place
2026-09-02
responses due

What's being bought

This notice is being published in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Subpart 5.101, as established by the Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO), requiring dissemination of information for proposed contract actions. This is a notice of intent to award a sole source purchase order and is

Comparable recent awards in LIBRARIES AND ARCHIVES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
LRP PUBLICATIONS, INC.$23K12026-06-30
EBSCO INFORMATION SERVICES, LLC$10.3Mn/a2026-06-17
EBSCO INFORMATION SERVICES, LLC$54.0M32026-06-16
EBSCO INFORMATION SERVICES, LLC$23K12026-06-12
S&P GLOBAL LIMITED$298K12026-06-09

Questions

What is solicitation CFTCCEA?

CFTC Sole Source for Commodity Exchange Act (CEA) Books, issued by COMMODITY FUTURES TRADING COMMISSION, under NAICS 519210 (LIBRARIES AND ARCHIVES), performed in DC. Responses are due 2026-09-02.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $54.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is CFTCCEA set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $23K to $54.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.