Purchase of Two Vans (5-seater Van & 7-seater Van)
19KS7026Q0027 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A NAICS 3361 solicitation, performed in Seoul, KR-11, with responses due 2026-05-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
April 21, 2026 Dear prospective quoters: SUBJECT: Solicitation Number 19KS7026Q0027, PURCHASE OF TWO VANS Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the Purchase of Two(2) Vans for the U.S. Embassy, Seoul, Korea. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of th
Comparable recent awards in NAICS 3361
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detail available to signed-in users. | |||
Questions
What is solicitation 19KS7026Q0027?
Purchase of Two Vans (5-seater Van & 7-seater Van), issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 3361 (NAICS 3361), performed in Seoul, KR-11. Responses are due 2026-05-06.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
