Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Seoul Chancery, Consular, IMOT, PCC, IPC, and ESO Outbuilding Roof Replacements

19AQMM26R0342_Seoul_Roof_Replacements_RFP · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A ROOFING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Seoul, KR-11, with responses due 2026-09-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19AQMM26R0342_Seoul_Roof_Replacements_RFP
solicitation
238160
NAICS
Z1AA
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Seoul, KR-11
place
2026-09-16
responses due

What's being bought

*Amendment 3 - Update Attachment 1, 2, and 4 and provide responses to questions received* *Amendment 2 - Revise M-003* *Amendment 1 - Update Section J to include Attachment 7* *Revision 1 - Re-uploaded Attachment 2* This notice serves as the formal announcement for the Request for Proposal for the U

Comparable recent awards in ROOFING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC$20K32026-07-01
JAXON CONSTRUCTION INC$79K122026-06-29
WASHINGTON-PACIFIC LLC$34K12026-06-29
PLATINUM CONTRACTING SERVICES$206K82026-06-26
ENFIELD ENTERPRISES LLC$1.5M12026-06-26

Questions

What is solicitation 19AQMM26R0342_Seoul_Roof_Replacements_RFP?

Seoul Chancery, Consular, IMOT, PCC, IPC, and ESO Outbuilding Roof Replacements, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238160 (ROOFING CONTRACTORS), performed in Seoul, KR-11. Responses are due 2026-09-16.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 19AQMM26R0342_Seoul_Roof_Replacements_RFP set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.