Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Request for Quotation for the Supply of Lab Reagent: MUTM Melioidosis Antibody Test Kits for Serological Diagnosis of Melioidosis for NIAID/NIH, U.S. Embassy Phnom Penh

19CB6026Q0004 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A MEDICAL LABORATORIES solicitation, performed in Phnom Penh, KH-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19CB6026Q0004
solicitation
621511
NAICS
6632
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Phnom Penh, KH-12
place

Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL LABORATORIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269Kn/a2026-07-02
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269K12026-07-02
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY$381Kn/a2026-06-30
QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCORPORATED$4.1M12026-06-30
MEMORIAL HOSPITAL OF LARAMIE COUNTY$200K12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 19CB6026Q0004?

Request for Quotation for the Supply of Lab Reagent: MUTM Melioidosis Antibody Test Kits for Serological Diagnosis of Melioidosis for NIAID/NIH, U.S. Embassy Phnom Penh, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621511 (MEDICAL LABORATORIES), performed in Phnom Penh, KH-12.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $200K to $4.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 19CB6026Q0004 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $200K to $4.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.