Cargo Box Vehicle
PR12842540 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Podgorica, ME-16, with responses due 2024-11-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is the Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Cargo Box Vehicle. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions at the bottom of the RFQ document. Please send the complete documentation requested in the RFQ document, as well as the completed SF-18 form. The U.S. Government inten
Comparable recent awards in AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KIG TECHNICAL SERVICES, LLC | $37K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC. | $45K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC. | $28K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC. | $45K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
| GLOBAL AUTOMOTIVE, INC. | $45K | 10 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation PR12842540?
Cargo Box Vehicle, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 336110 (AUTOMOBILE AND LIGHT DUTY MOTOR VEHICLE MANUFACTURING), performed in Podgorica, ME-16. Responses are due 2024-11-21.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $45K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
