L--FY2026 ABS INSPECTION
140P6426Q0011 · INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE
A REGULATION AND ADMINISTRATION OF TRANSPORTATION PROGRAMS solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THIS IS A NOTICE OF AWARD TO A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT. The National Park Service is awarding American Bureau of Shipping; a large business, the contract to provide ABS Inspection procurement for Isle Royale National Park, which is being purchased for $6894.00 ABS performs mandatory annual inspections
Comparable recent awards in REGULATION AND ADMINISTRATION OF TRANSPORTATION PROGRAMS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEW YORK STATE THRUWAY AUTHORITY | $20K | 1 | 2026-06-09 |
| NEW JERSEY TURNPIKE AUTHORITY | $105K | 1 | 2026-02-19 |
| CONDUENT STATE & LOCAL SOLUTIONS INC | $10K | 1 | 2025-09-25 |
| MASSACHUSETTS DEPT OF TRANSPORTATION | $45K | 1 | 2025-09-16 |
| NEW JERSEY TURNPIKE AUTHORITY | $150K | 1 | 2025-09-05 |
Questions
What is solicitation 140P6426Q0011?
L--FY2026 ABS INSPECTION, issued by INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE, under NAICS 926120 (REGULATION AND ADMINISTRATION OF TRANSPORTATION PROGRAMS).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $150K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
