Award Notice: Lease for FHWA Hato Rey, PR
3PR0143 · GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
A LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES) solicitation, performed in San Juan, PR. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Lease number GS-02P-LPR01012 awarded pursuant to RLP 3PR0143 in Hato Rey, PR for 3,430 ABOA SF of office space. The lease is for a 10 year, 5 year firm term with one 5-year option term. 17 parking spaces are also included in the lease.
Comparable recent awards in LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROWAN INVESTMENT CO, INC | $274K | 7 | 2026-06-23 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $44K | 4 | 2026-06-22 |
| AG TRANSFER AGENCY LLC | $5.7M | 9 | 2026-06-18 |
| SEALY SOUTH PURDUE AVENUE II, L.L.C. | $307K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| HYDE FAMILY LLC | $23K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation 3PR0143?
Award Notice: Lease for FHWA Hato Rey, PR, issued by GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 531120 (LESSORS OF NONRESIDENTIAL BUILDINGS (EXCEPT MINIWAREHOUSES)), performed in San Juan, PR.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $5.7M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
