Renovation of the American Diplomacy House
19KS7026Q0057 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Seoul, KR-11, with responses due 2026-09-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for renovation of the American Diplomacy House at the Embassy Annex Compound, located in Seoul, Korea. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section J of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached solicita
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK SPECIALTY CONTRACTORS, LLC | $54K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| POWERS OF ARKANSAS INC | $224K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OLGOONIK GENERAL, LLC | $188K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19KS7026Q0057?
Renovation of the American Diplomacy House, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Seoul, KR-11. Responses are due 2026-09-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $224K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
