Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Remediation Services

PR16006360 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A REMEDIATION SERVICES solicitation, performed in Conakry, with responses due 2026-06-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR16006360
solicitation
562910
NAICS
S211
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Conakry
place
2026-06-02
responses due

What's being bought

United States Department of State General Services Section Conakry, Guinea May 13, 2026 PUBLIC NOTICE SOLICITATION NO: PR16006360 PSC CODE : S211 NAICS CODE : 562910 Remediation Services SECTION 1. BACKGROUND The U.S. Embassy in Conakry, Guinea, requires professional contractor services to restore t

Comparable recent awards in REMEDIATION SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT INC$90K12026-07-02
PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC$220K12026-07-01
PARAGON PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LLC$259K12026-07-01
ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION LLC$433Kn/a2026-07-01
CHEMTRACK ALASKA, INC.$4.0Mn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation PR16006360?

Remediation Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 562910 (REMEDIATION SERVICES), performed in Conakry. Responses are due 2026-06-02.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $90K to $4.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $90K to $4.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.