Audience Analysis
19AL6026Q0014 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A MARKETING RESEARCH AND PUBLIC OPINION POLLING solicitation, performed in Tirana, AL-11, with responses due 2026-09-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Request for Quotations number 19AL6026Q0014 Audience Analysis as per attached document
Comparable recent awards in MARKETING RESEARCH AND PUBLIC OPINION POLLING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DATA RECOGNITION CORPORATION | $12.1M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| NAXION INC | $282K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| NIELSEN CONSUMER LLC | $2.1M | 4 | 2026-06-30 |
| FORS MARSH GROUP LLC | $97K | 3 | 2026-06-29 |
| DIX-GRA, INC. | $12.0M | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19AL6026Q0014?
Audience Analysis, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541910 (MARKETING RESEARCH AND PUBLIC OPINION POLLING), performed in Tirana, AL-11. Responses are due 2026-09-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $97K to $12.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
