Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Temporary Support services

19FR6325R0007 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in paris, FR-75, with responses due 2025-07-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19FR6325R0007
solicitation
561210
NAICS
R425
PSC
NONE
set-aside
paris, FR-75
place
2025-07-11
responses due

What's being bought

The Embassy of the United States of America in Paris intends to issue a request for proposals (RFP) for Temporary Support Services. Please note this solicitation is not ready to be issued as of this date. The Embassy of the United States in Paris, France will launch the solicitation on the SAM.gov w

Comparable recent awards in FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRADEMASTERS SERVICE, INC.$47Kn/a2026-07-02
NV ENTERPRISES, INC.$42Kn/a2026-07-02
CORG MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$28Kn/a2026-07-02
NORTHERN MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC.$16Kn/a2026-07-02
J & N MARKETING, INC.$19K32026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 19FR6325R0007?

Temporary Support services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561210 (FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in paris, FR-75. Responses are due 2025-07-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $47K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 19FR6325R0007 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $47K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.