Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Contracting of certification services for 17 Polygraph Examiners and the Establishment and Accreditation of a Vetting Training Center under American Polygraph Association (APA) Standards

PR15819016_V2 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, performed in Quito, EC-P, with responses due 2026-09-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

PR15819016_V2
solicitation
611430
NAICS
U008
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Quito, EC-P
place
2026-09-09
responses due

What's being bought

Cover Letter for Request for Quotation (RFQ) U.S. Embassy Quito Date: August 13, 2026 Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations (RFQ) No. 19EC7526Q0009 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for professional services to certify seventeen (17) polygraph examiners and establish and

Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC.$60Kn/a2026-07-02
ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC$101Kn/a2026-07-02
ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC$45K12026-07-02
TRINITY FIRM INC$500Kn/a2026-07-02
WATCH HOUSE INTERNATIONAL LLC$23Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation PR15819016_V2?

Contracting of certification services for 17 Polygraph Examiners and the Establishment and Accreditation of a Vetting Training Center under American Polygraph Association (APA) Standards, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING), performed in Quito, EC-P. Responses are due 2026-09-09.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is PR15819016_V2 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $23K to $500K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.