Diplomatic Post Office (DPO) Mail and Diplomatic Pouch Pick-up and Delivery Services US Embassy Ljubljana, Slovenia
19S16025Q0007 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in LJUBLJANA, SI-061, with responses due 2025-05-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for DIPLOMATIC POST OFFICE (DPO) MAIL AND DIPLOMATIC POUCH PICK-UP AND DELIVERY SERVICES. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit
Comparable recent awards in PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAR EXCELLENCE SYSTEMS, INC | $2.6M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC. | $750K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC. | $2.4M | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| PROVEN MANAGEMENT LLC | $154K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| EPS CORPORATION | $3.0M | 4 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19S16025Q0007?
Diplomatic Post Office (DPO) Mail and Diplomatic Pouch Pick-up and Delivery Services US Embassy Ljubljana, Slovenia, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541614 (PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in LJUBLJANA, SI-061. Responses are due 2025-05-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $154K to $3.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
