Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Lockbox Wholesale Support Services for the Office of Intake and Document Production (OIDP)

70SBUR26R00000013 · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF

A FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS PROCESSING, RESERVE, AND CLEARINGHOUSE ACTIVITIES solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2026-08-27. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

70SBUR26R00000013
solicitation
522320
NAICS
R710
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Washington, DC
place
2026-08-27
responses due

What's being bought

1. This pre-solicitation notice is in accordance with RFO 5.101(c). This is not a Request for Quotation (RFQ), a Request for Proposal (RFP), or an Invitation for Bid (IFB). The Government is not soliciting quotes or proposals at this time. 2. Description: USCIS intends to procure, on a sole source b

Comparable recent awards in FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS PROCESSING, RESERVE, AND CLEARINGHOUSE ACTIVITIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
EDENRED BELGIUM$52Kn/a2026-06-04
LAURENTY SA$121Kn/a2026-05-29
LAURENTY SA$22Kn/a2026-05-19
LAURENTY SA$22Kn/a2026-05-19
AIRLINES REPORTING CORPORATION$54K12026-02-23

Questions

What is solicitation 70SBUR26R00000013?

Lockbox Wholesale Support Services for the Office of Intake and Document Production (OIDP), issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 522320 (FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS PROCESSING, RESERVE, AND CLEARINGHOUSE ACTIVITIES), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2026-08-27.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $121K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 70SBUR26R00000013 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $121K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.