Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

DOL BLS Data Collection Center (DCC) Operations - Current Employment Statistics (CES)

1625-OFO-25-NAT-0019 · LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF

A MARKETING RESEARCH AND PUBLIC OPINION POLLING solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2025-09-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

1625-OFO-25-NAT-0019
solicitation
541910
NAICS
R702
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Washington, DC
place
2025-09-04
responses due

What's being bought

This request for proposal (RFP) is for award of a contract which allows for firm-fixed-price and/or labor-hour line items for non-personal services necessary to perform the Bureau of Labor Statistics (BLS) Data Collection activities related to the Current Employment Statistics (CES) program as defin

Comparable recent awards in MARKETING RESEARCH AND PUBLIC OPINION POLLING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
DATA RECOGNITION CORPORATION$12.1Mn/a2026-07-02
NAXION INC$282Kn/a2026-06-30
NIELSEN CONSUMER LLC$2.1M42026-06-30
FORS MARSH GROUP LLC$97K32026-06-29
DIX-GRA, INC.$12.0Mn/a2026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation 1625-OFO-25-NAT-0019?

DOL BLS Data Collection Center (DCC) Operations - Current Employment Statistics (CES), issued by LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541910 (MARKETING RESEARCH AND PUBLIC OPINION POLLING), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2025-09-04.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $97K to $12.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $97K to $12.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.