Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Swimming Pool Lining Restoration Service

19JA8025Q0021 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A HOME AND GARDEN EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Tokyo, JP-13, with responses due 2025-08-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19JA8025Q0021
solicitation
811411
NAICS
J078
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Tokyo, JP-13
place
2025-08-11
responses due

What's being bought

Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the subject Swimming Pool Lining Restoration Services at the Ambassadors Residence of the U.S. Embassy in Tokyo, Japan. All responsible sources may submit a quotation, which will be considered. The U.S. Government intends to award a firm-fixed-price con

Comparable recent awards in HOME AND GARDEN EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$56K12026-05-28
WATSON TRACTOR & IMPLEMENT COMPANY, INC.$19K12026-04-13
STUDENT WORKERS IN LABORATORIES$150Kn/a2026-03-12
01:CONCEPT LLC$25Kn/a2026-03-09
DEANE, DANNY$61Kn/a2026-01-29

Questions

What is solicitation 19JA8025Q0021?

Swimming Pool Lining Restoration Service, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811411 (HOME AND GARDEN EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Tokyo, JP-13. Responses are due 2025-08-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $150K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 19JA8025Q0021 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $150K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.