Copier Lease for DR4856-CA
70FBR925Q00000021 · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF
A OFFICE MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING solicitation, performed in Pasadena, CA, with responses due 2025-03-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Department of Homeland Security (DHS) Federal Emergency Management Agency (FEMA) Procurement Section is issuing this urgent Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the purpose of procuring the lease/rental for one (1) multi-functional copier in support of disaster relief operations for FEMA-4856-CA. Thi
Comparable recent awards in OFFICE MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HAGAN PRINT CO LLC | $16K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| PITNEY BOWES INC. | $2.9M | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| PITNEY BOWES INC | $20K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| BUSHTEX INC | $36K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
| PITNEY BOWES GLOBAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC | $413K | 1 | 2026-06-16 |
Questions
What is solicitation 70FBR925Q00000021?
Copier Lease for DR4856-CA, issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 532420 (OFFICE MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RENTAL AND LEASING), performed in Pasadena, CA. Responses are due 2025-03-06.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $2.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 70FBR925Q00000021 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
