To perform cleaning services, at the U.S. Embassy Singapore own residence located in Singapore.
19SN1025Q0011 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A JANITORIAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in singapore, SG-01, with responses due 2025-04-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number 19SN1025Q0011 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) to provide cleaning services at a US Government Owned Residence in Singapore. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, comp
Comparable recent awards in JANITORIAL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| DAYLI LLC | $17K | 11 | 2026-07-02 |
| MEMPHIS GOODWILL INDUSTRIES INC | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| DIQMA WORK SAFE | $26K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| OURCOM LLC | $117K | 23 | 2026-07-01 |
| FEDCAP REHABILITATION SERVICES, INC | $13K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19SN1025Q0011?
To perform cleaning services, at the U.S. Embassy Singapore own residence located in Singapore., issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561720 (JANITORIAL SERVICES), performed in singapore, SG-01. Responses are due 2025-04-04.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $117K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
