Construction Inspection Services for the Chief of Mission Residence
19KV4225Q0003 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A BUILDING INSPECTION SERVICES solicitation, performed in Pristina, XK-26, with responses due 2025-01-09. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Prospective Offeror: Subject: Request for Quotes 19KV4225Q0003 Enclosed is a Request for Quotes (RFQ) for Construction Inspection Services for the Chief of Mission Residence. If you would like to submit a quotation, follow the instructions in Section J of the solicitation, complete the required
Comparable recent awards in BUILDING INSPECTION SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GEORGIA DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE | $842K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| ARIZONA ELEVATOR SOLUTIONS LLC | $12K | 3 | 2026-06-25 |
| STC WORLD WIDE LLC | $25K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| J3 ENTERPRISE LLC | $385K | 7 | 2026-06-18 |
| ELEVADORES OTIS, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. | $44K | 1 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19KV4225Q0003?
Construction Inspection Services for the Chief of Mission Residence, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541350 (BUILDING INSPECTION SERVICES), performed in Pristina, XK-26. Responses are due 2025-01-09.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $842K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
