Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

F--VOYA 9 YEAR WATER TESTING FOR CHEMICALS

140P6426P0025 · INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE

A TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

140P6426P0025
solicitation
541380
NAICS
F103
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside

What's being bought

THIS IS A NOTICE OF AWARD. The National Park Service is awarding Davy Engineering Company, Inc.; a small business, the contract to provide Nine-Year Water Testing Service procurement for Voyageur's National Park, which is being purchased for $8864.00.

Comparable recent awards in TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HGS ENGINEERING INC$48Kn/a2026-07-02
SAYBOLT LP$31Kn/a2026-07-02
TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH CENTER INC$1.5Mn/a2026-07-01
SMITHERS MSE INC$300Kn/a2026-07-01
GREEN COUNTRY TESTING$586K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 140P6426P0025?

F--VOYA 9 YEAR WATER TESTING FOR CHEMICALS, issued by INTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE, under NAICS 541380 (TESTING LABORATORIES AND SERVICES).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.