Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Sole Source Award Notice for Task Order to Drodex Inc.

26-AWD-ASP348740 · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF

A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Rockville, MD. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

26-AWD-ASP348740
solicitation
541990
NAICS
R499
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Rockville, MD
place

What's being bought

The U.S. Department of Health & Human Services (HHS) awarded a sole-source order to Drodex, Inc. on April 1, 2026, in the amount of $159,868.24 for staffing support services to the Office of Facilities Management (OFM)/Office of Administration (OA) under the Administration for Strategic Preparedness

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC$42K32026-07-02
ANALYSIS GROUP INC$1.1M12026-07-02
VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC$352Kn/a2026-07-02
TATE EMILY ANNE$26K172026-07-01
ACR CONSULTANTS, INC.$18K32026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 26-AWD-ASP348740?

Sole Source Award Notice for Task Order to Drodex Inc., issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES), performed in Rockville, MD.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 26-AWD-ASP348740 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $1.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.