Fuel Services
19M05525Q0004 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A GASOLINE STATIONS WITH CONVENIENCE STORES solicitation, performed in RABAT, MA-25, with responses due 2025-06-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Fuel Services. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit it to the address shown on Standard Form 1449 that follows this letter. T
Comparable recent awards in GASOLINE STATIONS WITH CONVENIENCE STORES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $18K | 1 | 2026-04-02 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $66K | 1 | 2026-02-05 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $43K | 1 | 2026-02-05 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $88K | 1 | 2026-02-05 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $88K | 1 | 2026-02-05 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19M05525Q0004?
Fuel Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 457110 (GASOLINE STATIONS WITH CONVENIENCE STORES), performed in RABAT, MA-25. Responses are due 2025-06-16.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $88K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
