Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Repair Single Avionics MGM, Cargo Dimmer Unit, and Indicator for the Support of the HC-27J Aircraft.

70Z03825QW0000051 · HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION solicitation, with responses due 2025-03-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

70Z03825QW0000051
solicitation
488190
NAICS
J016
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-03-11
responses due

What's being bought

NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD TO SOLE SOURCE This Special Notice constitutes the only solicitation. A written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation Number 70Z03825QW0000051 is issued as a Special Notice of Intent to Award to Leonardo SpA (Cage Code A1512), for the Repair of the below parts to su

Comparable recent awards in OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TELEPHONICS CORPORATION$300K12026-07-02
AEROSPACE QUALITY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 145, LL$88Kn/a2026-07-01
HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC.$192K12026-07-01
BRAINERD HELICOPTERS, INC$232Kn/a2026-07-01
TURBO AIR INC$18K12026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation 70Z03825QW0000051?

Repair Single Avionics MGM, Cargo Dimmer Unit, and Indicator for the Support of the HC-27J Aircraft., issued by HOMELAND SECURITY, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 488190 (OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION). Responses are due 2025-03-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $300K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.