Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Operation of the Iroquois Job Corp Center with Outreach and Admissions and Career Transition Services

1605JE-24-R-00008 · LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS solicitation, performed in Medina, NY. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

1605JE-24-R-00008
solicitation
611519
NAICS
U006
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Medina, NY
place

What's being bought

On or about January 15, 2025, the US Department of Labor (DOL), Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management (OASAM), Office of the Senior Procurement Executive (OSPE), Job Corps Acquisition Services (JCAS) anticipates issuing a Request for Proposal, (RFP), for Operation of th

Comparable recent awards in OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CHUGACH SOLUTIONS ENTERPRISE, LLC$10.3M12026-06-30
ARBOR E & T LLC$51.3Mn/a2026-06-30
ADAMS AND ASSOCIATES INC$15.3Mn/a2026-06-26
BOEING US TRAINING AND FLIGHT SERVICES L.L.C.$126K12026-06-23
TUCKER MICHAEL$10K12026-06-23

Questions

What is solicitation 1605JE-24-R-00008?

Operation of the Iroquois Job Corp Center with Outreach and Admissions and Career Transition Services, issued by LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 611519 (OTHER TECHNICAL AND TRADE SCHOOLS), performed in Medina, NY.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $51.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 1605JE-24-R-00008 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $10K to $51.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.