Various Commodities for use in International Food Assistance Programs
12-1NMP-26-B-0017 · AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF
A RICE MILLING solicitation, with responses due 2026-06-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Amendment 0001, dated 05/15/2026, for Bid Invitation 2000011352 (12-1NMP-26-B-0017-0001) Bid invitation is amended as follows: Amendment question added Certification Questions Removed Updated language to tendering text USDAs Agricultural Marketing Service (AMS)-Commodity Procurement Program (CPP) in
Comparable recent awards in RICE MILLING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUPREME RICE, LLC | $2.2M | 19 | 2026-06-17 |
| FARMERS RICE MILLING CO LLC | $769K | 29 | 2026-06-04 |
| FARMERS RICE MILLING CO LLC | $843K | 26 | 2026-05-20 |
| GULF PACIFIC RICE CO., LLC | $349K | 8 | 2026-05-15 |
| ACC-GWG, LLC | $49K | 8 | 2026-05-15 |
Questions
What is solicitation 12-1NMP-26-B-0017?
Various Commodities for use in International Food Assistance Programs, issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 311212 (RICE MILLING). Responses are due 2026-06-03.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $49K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 12-1NMP-26-B-0017 set aside?
Partial Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
