CDC Security Guard Support Services
CDC-75D301-Presolicitation-ATLFC · HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF
A SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES solicitation, performed in Atlanta, GA, with responses due 2025-04-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a Presolicitation synopsis issued in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulations (FAR) 5.203(a). Description: The Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC), Office of Safety, Security and Asset Management (OSSAM) intends to issue a Request For Proposal (RFP) for a base year of 12
Comparable recent awards in SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SCHAAD DETECTIVE AGENCY, INC | $28K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERICAN EAGLE PROTECTIVE SERVICES CORP | $247.9M | 7 | 2026-07-01 |
| AMERICAN EAGLE PROTECTIVE SERVICES CORP | $1.5M | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| EXPLOSIVE COUNTERMEASURES INTERNATIONAL INC | $28.3M | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| AKIMA GLOBAL SERVICES, LLC | $529K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation CDC-75D301-Presolicitation-ATLFC?
CDC Security Guard Support Services, issued by HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 561612 (SECURITY GUARDS AND PATROL SERVICES), performed in Atlanta, GA. Responses are due 2025-04-05.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $247.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is CDC-75D301-Presolicitation-ATLFC set aside?
8(a) Business Development. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
