Pre-Solicitation Notice for Cell Phone Services for Mission T�rkiye 19TU1525Q3006
19TU1525Q3006SOL · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE) solicitation, performed in CUKURAMBAR, TR-06, with responses due 2025-06-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Prospective Quoter, Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Cell Phone Voice and Data Service Plan. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached document, and submit it to the address shown
Comparable recent awards in WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | $51K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| PUBLIC SAFETY, MINNESOTA DEPARTMENT OF | $21K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| SMART COMMUNICATIONS, INC. | $28K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| ATT MOBILITY LLC | $32K | n/a | 2026-06-25 |
| COX VIRGINIA TELCOM, L.L.C | $274K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19TU1525Q3006SOL?
Pre-Solicitation Notice for Cell Phone Services for Mission T�rkiye 19TU1525Q3006, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 517112 (WIRELESS TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS (EXCEPT SATELLITE)), performed in CUKURAMBAR, TR-06. Responses are due 2025-06-23.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $21K to $274K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
