Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Willamette NF Foley Ridge Road 2643 Slurry Seal

1240BH25Q0018 · AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF

A HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Blue River, OR, with responses due 2025-06-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

1240BH25Q0018
solicitation
237310
NAICS
Z1LB
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Blue River, OR
place
2025-06-16
responses due

What's being bought

This project involves: This project includes all labor, materials and equipment required to place 48,136 square yards of slurry seal on NFSR 2643. The magnitude of this construction project is between $100,000 and $250,000. THIS IS AN INFORMATIONAL NOTICE ONLY AND NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTES. This noti

Comparable recent awards in HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ISLAND ENTERPRISES INC$31K12026-07-02
N5 CONTRACTING, LLC.$1.9Mn/a2026-07-02
ROBERT THOMAS$2.2Mn/a2026-07-02
WHO LTD$407K32026-06-30
J & S TRUCKING I, INC$858Kn/a2026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 1240BH25Q0018?

Willamette NF Foley Ridge Road 2643 Slurry Seal, issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 237310 (HIGHWAY, STREET, AND BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION), performed in Blue River, OR. Responses are due 2025-06-16.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $31K to $2.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 1240BH25Q0018 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $31K to $2.2M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.