Airstack replacement parts
19KV4225Q0007 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF
A AIR-CONDITIONING AND WARM AIR HEATING EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Pristina, XK-26, with responses due 2025-09-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Dear Prospective Quoter Subject: Request for Quotations number 19KV4225Q0007 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Airstack replacement parts. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation, complete the required portions of the attached docu
Comparable recent awards in AIR-CONDITIONING AND WARM AIR HEATING EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PORTABLE AIR GROUP LLC | $110K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| VETERANS HEALTHCARE SUPPLY SOLUTIONS, INC | $191K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| COSPOLICH INC. | $75K | 18 | 2026-07-01 |
| ACME CRYOGENICS, INC | $56K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC | $319K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation 19KV4225Q0007?
Airstack replacement parts, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 333415 (AIR-CONDITIONING AND WARM AIR HEATING EQUIPMENT AND COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING), performed in Pristina, XK-26. Responses are due 2025-09-05.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $56K to $319K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
