Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

GPO Armored Transport of Secure Documents

040ADV-24-R-0061 · UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE

A FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION ARRANGEMENT solicitation, performed in Washington, DC, with responses due 2024-10-31. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

040ADV-24-R-0061
solicitation
488510
NAICS
V127
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Washington, DC
place
2024-10-31
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment #C0001 is to provide responses to offerors' questions and extend the proposals' submission deadline for Phase I. Subject: Request for Proposals RFP No.040ADV-24-R-0061, GPO Armored Transport of Secure Documents The United States Government Publishing Office (GPO) is seeking proposals to pr

Comparable recent awards in FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION ARRANGEMENT

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$56K32026-06-22
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$25K22026-06-18
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$43K22026-06-18
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$51K22026-06-18
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$350Kn/a2026-06-16

Questions

What is solicitation 040ADV-24-R-0061?

GPO Armored Transport of Secure Documents, issued by UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE, under NAICS 488510 (FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION ARRANGEMENT), performed in Washington, DC. Responses are due 2024-10-31.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $350K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $25K to $350K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.