Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Post Language Program � ARABIC-FRENCH

19M03025Q0005 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 61163 solicitation, performed in Casablanca, MA-18, with responses due 2025-09-17. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19M03025Q0005
solicitation
61163
NAICS
U099
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Casablanca, MA-18
place
2025-09-17
responses due

What's being bought

Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number 19M03025Q0005 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for Language instruction to American officers: French - Arabic MSA and Darija to. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instructions in Section 3 of the solicitation,

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 61163

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19M03025Q0005?

Post Language Program � ARABIC-FRENCH, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 61163 (NAICS 61163), performed in Casablanca, MA-18. Responses are due 2025-09-17.

Is 19M03025Q0005 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.