Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

BPA for Passenger Transportation Services

19AL6026Q00012 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A NAICS 4859 solicitation, performed in Tirana, AL-11, with responses due 2026-09-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19AL6026Q00012
solicitation
4859
NAICS
V119
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Tirana, AL-11
place
2026-09-10
responses due

What's being bought

REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS 19AL6026Q00012 Tirana on August 26, 2026 Dear prospective quoters: The U.S. Embassy in Tirana invites you to submit a quotation for Passenger Transportation Services. If you would like to participate, please send an email to [email protected] to obtain the solicitation pack

Comparable recent awards in NAICS 4859

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
Detail available to signed-in users.

Questions

What is solicitation 19AL6026Q00012?

BPA for Passenger Transportation Services, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 4859 (NAICS 4859), performed in Tirana, AL-11. Responses are due 2026-09-10.

Explore the market

Get the comparable awards for this market by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.