Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

FAC-7903 Preventive Maintenance Service Contract (PMSC) Marine Security Guard Residence (MSGR) York Air Cooled Chiller.

19DJ1026Q0012 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS solicitation, with responses due 2026-06-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19DJ1026Q0012
solicitation
238220
NAICS
K041
PSC
NONE
set-aside
2026-06-12
responses due

What's being bought

Dear Prospective Quoter: Subject: Request for Quotations number 19DJ1026Q0012 Enclosed is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for FAC-7903 Preventive Maintenance Service Contract (PMSC) Marine Security Guard Residence (MSGR) York Air Cooled Chiller. If you would like to submit quotation, follow the instr

Comparable recent awards in PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRANE U.S. INC.$28K12026-07-02
MULTI AIR SERVICES ENGINEERS, CORP$408Kn/a2026-07-02
EWA DIRECTION INC.$287K12026-07-02
THERMOSYSTEMS, LLC$757K12026-07-02
JADA CONTRACTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC$89K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation 19DJ1026Q0012?

FAC-7903 Preventive Maintenance Service Contract (PMSC) Marine Security Guard Residence (MSGR) York Air Cooled Chiller., issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238220 (PLUMBING, HEATING, AND AIR-CONDITIONING CONTRACTORS). Responses are due 2026-06-12.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $28K to $757K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 19DJ1026Q0012 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $28K to $757K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.